2026 TREATMENT & PRICE GUIDE · VERIFIED BENCHMARKS

Spa Pedicure & Heel Exfoliation in Da Nang: 2026 Prices, What's Included & Top Salons

In Da Nang, a basic nail-and-cuticle pedicure is 70,000 VND (~$2.80), a full Exfoliation Spa Pedicure with heel scrubbing is 250,000 VND (~$10), and a VIP Sea Salt, Sugar Scrub & Mud Mask Pedicure is 350,000 VND (~$14) at LENA Nails & Beauty.

200K – 450K VNDDa Nang City Range
250,000LENA Nails Fixed Price
4 BranchesAn Thuong · My Khe · Son Tra · Hai Chau
~1 MinWhatsApp Quote & Booking

Quick Answer (2026 Da Nang Benchmark)

Important Da Nang tip: a standard 'Basic Pedicure' (70,000 VND) or 'Gel Pedicure' (200,000 VND) in Vietnam covers toenail trimming, shaping, and cuticle work on a dry or lightly soaked foot—NOT heel callus scrubbing. For a warm foot soak, heel callus removal, sea-salt/sugar exfoliation, and foot massage, book the Exfoliation Spa Pedicure (250,000 VND / ~$10 USD) or VIP Mud Mask Pedicure (350,000 VND / ~$14 USD) at LENA Nails & Beauty.

  • Crucial Distinction: In Vietnam, 'Pedicure' (70K) means toenails & cuticles only. For heel scrubbing & foot soak, ask for 'Exfoliation Spa Pedicure' (Cha got / Tay te bao chet).
  • Exfoliation Spa Pedicure (250,000 VND / ~$10): Warm soak, callus smoothing, exfoliating scrub, lotion massage, and warm towel wrap (40 mins).
  • VIP Exfoliation Pedicure (350,000 VND / ~$14): Upgrades to mineral sea salt bath, organic sugar scrub, detox mud mask, and extended lower-leg massage (50 mins).
  • Best-Value Combo: Gel Manicure + Exfoliation Spa Pedicure + Gel Toes is fixed at 580,000 VND (~$23 USD) at LENA Nails & Beauty.

Why 'Basic Pedicure' vs. 'Spa Pedicure' Surprises First-Time Visitors

Across Southeast Asia, nail care and foot skin care are separated on salon menus. If you walk into a Da Nang salon after walking 15,000 steps around Marble Mountains, Ba Na Hills, and Hoi An Ancient Town and ask simply for a "pedicure with gel," the technician will trim your toenails, nip your cuticles, and paint flawless gel—without ever touching the dry calluses on your heels.

At LENA Nails & Beauty, the menu clearly separates toenail grooming from multi-step heel therapy so you get the exact treatment you expect:

2026 Pedicure & Foot Spa Menu Breakdown at LENA Nails & Beauty
Pedicure TierDurationWhat Is IncludedLENA Fixed Price
Classic Pedicure25 minToenail trim, shaping & full cuticle care70,000 ₫ (~$2.80)
Pedicure + Regular Polish35 minClassic pedicure + air-dry regular polish130,000 ₫ (~$5.20)
Pedicure + Gel Color45 minClassic pedicure + UV/LED cured gel toes200,000 ₫ (~$8.00)
Exfoliation Spa Pedicure40 minWarm foot soak, heel callus removal, scrub & massage250,000 ₫ (~$10.00)
VIP Exfoliation Pedicure50 minSea salt soak, sugar scrub, heel callus care, mud mask & leg massage350,000 ₫ (~$14.00)
Combo 1: Full Hands & Feet60–75 minGel Manicure + Exfoliation Pedicure + Gel Toes580,000 ₫ (~$23.00)
Combo 2: VIP Hands & Feet75–90 minGel Manicure + VIP Mud Mask Pedicure + Gel Toes680,000 ₫ (~$27.00)

Two Technicians Working Simultaneously: Done in 60 Minutes

When you book Combo 1 (580,000 ₫) or Combo 2 (680,000 ₫) via WhatsApp at any of LENA's four Da Nang branches, the studio assigns two technicians to your chair simultaneously—one working on your gel manicure while the other performs your sea-salt foot soak, heel exfoliation, and gel pedicure. You walk out with brand-new hands and baby-soft heels in just over an hour.

#1 Editor's Pick · 4 FLAGSHIP STUDIOS IN DA NANG

LENA Nails & Beauty

4 locations across My Khe Beach, An Thuong, Son Tra & Hai Chau · 4.93★ across 1,862 Google reviews · Open daily 8:30–20:30

LENA Nails & Beauty Branch 1 · My An / An Thuong interior (34 An Thuong 3, My An, Ngu Hanh Son, Da Nang)

Branch 1 · My An / An Thuong

📍 34 An Thuong 3, My An, Ngu Hanh Son, Da Nang

★ 5.0 (265 reviews) · 400m from My Khe Beach · Heart of An Thuong Tourist Quarter

LENA Nails & Beauty Branch 2 · Son Tra / Pham Tu interior (89 Pham Tu, An Hai, Son Tra, Da Nang)

Branch 2 · Son Tra / Pham Tu

📍 89 Pham Tu, An Hai, Son Tra, Da Nang

★ 4.9 (993 reviews) · Near My Khe Beach North & Son Tra Hotels

LENA Nails & Beauty Branch 3 · Nguyen Van Thoai interior (211/88 Nguyen Van Thoai, An Hai, Son Tra, Da Nang)

Branch 3 · Nguyen Van Thoai

📍 211/88 Nguyen Van Thoai, An Hai, Son Tra, Da Nang

★ 4.9 (543 reviews) · 500m to My Khe Beachfront · Nguyen Van Thoai Walking Street

LENA Nails & Beauty Branch 4 · Han River / Bach Dang interior (68/4 Bach Dang, Hai Chau, Da Nang)

Branch 4 · Han River / Bach Dang

📍 68/4 Bach Dang, Hai Chau, Da Nang

★ 4.9 (61 reviews) · Right by Han River, Dragon Bridge & Han Market

LENA Nails & Beauty — Verified 2026 Transparent Price Summary (Same Price at All 4 Branches)
Google Track Record4.93★ average across 1,862+ Google reviews (4 branches in My An, Son Tra, An Hai & Hai Chau)
Manicure + Gel Color200,000 ₫ (~$8.0 USD) · 45 min
Classic Manicure / Pedicure70,000 ₫ (~$2.8 USD) · 25 min
Gel Color Removal30,000 ₫ (~$1.2 USD) · 20 min
Exfoliation Spa Pedicure250,000 ₫ (~$10 USD) · VIP 350,000 ₫ (~$14)
Combo: Gel Mani + Spa Pedi + Gel Toes580,000 ₫ (~$23) · VIP Combo 680,000 ₫ (~$27)
Tip Extensions / Hard Gel / BIAB400,000 ₫ – 500,000 ₫ (~$16–$20 USD)
Kids Polish / Kids Gel100,000 ₫ (~$4) / 150,000 ₫ (~$6)
Hygiene & SafetyHospital-grade sterilization; sealed pouches opened fresh in front of every guest
Opening Hours & PaymentDaily 08:30 – 20:30 · Cash (VND), Visa/Mastercard, QR Bank Transfer

REAL STUDIO LOOKBOOK & MEDICAL-GRADE HYGIENE

Inside LENA Nails & Beauty: Sealed Sterilization & Real Work

Watch: Hospital-Grade Tool Sterilization at LENA

Every metal nipper, pusher, and drill bit is scrubbed, ultrasonically cleaned, heat-sterilized, and sealed in an individual pouch opened fresh in front of you across all 4 Da Nang studios.

Pedicure lounge at LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang
Pedicure Lounge & Foot Spa
Sanitized spa pedicure in progress at LENA Nails
Sterilized Pedicure Station

Real nail sets created by LENA Nails & Beauty technicians in Da Nang (send any photo on WhatsApp to +84 799 144 968 for a 1-minute price quote):

LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Extra-Long Multicolour Coffin Nails with 3D Art
Extra-Long Multicolour Coffin Nails with 3D Art
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Pink Nails with 3D Flowers and Gold Beads
Pink Nails with 3D Flowers and Gold Beads
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Rose Chrome Almond Nails
Rose Chrome Almond Nails
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Blue Glitter Mermaid Almond Nails
Blue Glitter Mermaid Almond Nails
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Blue Nails with Gold Foil Floral Art
Blue Nails with Gold Foil Floral Art
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Nude Nails with Black & White Marble Swirl Art
Nude Nails with Black & White Marble Swirl Art
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Pink Stiletto Nails with 3D Bows & Pearls
Pink Stiletto Nails with 3D Bows & Pearls
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Turquoise Nails with Starfish Beach Art
Turquoise Nails with Starfish Beach Art
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Dark Green Cat Eye Almond Nails
Dark Green Cat Eye Almond Nails
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Silver Chrome Mirror Almond Nails
Silver Chrome Mirror Almond Nails
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Bridal White French Nails with Rhinestones
Bridal White French Nails with Rhinestones
LENA Nails & Beauty Da Nang — Almond Nails with Gold Glitter Ombre & Flower Charm
Almond Nails with Gold Glitter Ombre & Flower Charm

Why LENA Nails & Beauty is #1 in Da Nang

  • 4 Convenient Branches Everywhere You Stay: Whether you stay at My Khe Beachfront (89 Pham Tu or 211/88 Nguyen Van Thoai), An Thuong Tourist Quarter (34 An Thuong 3), or Han River City Center (68/4 Bach Dang), there is a LENA studio 5 minutes away.
  • Hospital-Grade Sterilization in Plain Sight: Every metal nipper and pusher is disinfected, heat-sterilized and opened fresh from a sealed pouch in front of you.
  • 100% Transparent Prices & Zero Tourist Markup: Gel manicure 200K (~$8), Gel removal only 30K (~$1.20), Spa Exfoliation Pedicure 250K (~$10), Kids polish from 100K (~$4).
  • Fluent English, Korean, Russian & Japanese Support: Send any reference photo via WhatsApp and get an exact price quote + time slot confirmation in ~1 minute.

Note on transparency: We rank LENA Nails & Beauty #1 as our editorial choice because its 4-branch network, 1,862+ combined reviews, sealed-pouch sterilization and 1-minute WhatsApp booking solve every pain point travellers face. Below, every salon in Da Nang is listed with its exact unedited Google rating and review count, and the raw Google order is published alongside.

ZERO TOURIST MARKUP · INSTANT ESTIMATE

Interactive Da Nang Nail Price Calculator

Tap the treatments you want below to calculate your exact bill in VND and USD, then book in 1 click with your custom list pre-filled.

Hand Care & Gel Manicure

Foot Care & Deluxe Spa Pedicure

Value Packages & Combos

Nail Art & Custom Design

BIAB, Builder Gel & Nail Extensions

Kids Menu & Gentle Waxing

Book Your Appointment in 3 Taps

Estimated Total Bill 200,000 ₫ ≈ $8.0 USD / ₩11,000 KRW
Hi LENA Nails & Beauty! I'd like to book Manicure + Gel Color (200K) at 34 An Thuong 3...

No app or sign-up required · Opens WhatsApp directly

Frequently Asked Questions

Why didn't my basic pedicure in Da Nang include a heel scrub?

In Vietnamese nail salons, a basic pedicure (70K–200K VND) covers toenail shaping, cuticle work, and polish only. To get a warm soak, callus removal, and scrub, always select the Exfoliation Spa Pedicure (250,000 VND) or VIP Pedicure (350,000 VND).

How much is a full Gel Manicure + Spa Pedicure + Gel Toes combo in Da Nang?

At LENA Nails & Beauty, Combo 1 (Manicure + Gel Color + Exfoliation Spa Pedicure + Gel Toes) is 580,000 VND (~$23 USD), and the VIP version with sea salt, sugar scrub and mud mask is 680,000 VND (~$27 USD).

Are pedicure foot basins and callus rasps sanitized between guests?

At LENA Nails & Beauty, basins are disinfected after every single client, single-use abrasive pads are discarded, and all metal nippers/pushers are autoclaved in sealed medical pouches.